The Baobab is revered by Africans as the Tree of Life, and only the wise can reap the benefits. Baobab oil is a precious oil, an excellent natural remedy for beauty. From the seeds of the fruit is extracted the oil rich in proteins and vitamins A, C, D and E. Very important adjuvant in the treatment of wrinkles, thanks to its strong antioxidant action. If used consistently, baobab oil eliminates the imperfections of time, making the skin of the face more toned. It is an excellent emollient, ideal in case of skin afflicted by itching, redness, furunculus and a valid aid for the treatment of psoriasis.
(RECOMMENDATIONS FOR USE)
Excellent anti-aging treatment. It gives the skin tone, freshness and vitality. Apply a few drops well massaged on the face or on the part that needs nourishment.
Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil.
Made in São Tomé and Príncipe
(METHOD OF PRODUCTION)
The data shown on the product packaging (ingredients, advice on use, expiration date, allergens, certifications, etc.) may vary based on the updating of recipes, from the production of a new batch and compliance with the law. Therefore, please always refer to the information on the label before consuming the purchased product.
There are no reviews yet.